Marsaxlokk Football Club

FIXTURES & RESULTS

DIVISION 1

2001/2002


FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Date Time Venue Match Result
Sat 15th Sept 2.30pm Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK vs MOSTA 0-0
Sat 15th Sept 4.30pm Hibs Grd St Andrews vs Balzan Y 0-1
Sun 16th Sept 9.00am VT Grd Qormi vs St Patrick 1-0
Sun 16th Sept 11.00am VT Grd Xghajra T vs Mqabba 1-0
Sun 16th Sept 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Rabat A 2-1
Sat 22nd Sept 2.30pm Hibs Grd Balzan Y vs MARSAXLOKK 0-0
Sat 22nd Sept 4.30pm Hibs Grd Mosta vs Qormi 2-0
Sat 23rd Sept 9.00am VT Grd St Patrick vs Rabat A 3-2
Sat 23rd Sept 11.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs St Andrews 0-2
Sat 29th Sept 2.30pm Hibs Grd Xghajra T vs Gozo 2-3
Sat 29th Sept 4.30pm Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS QORMI 3-2
Sat 30th Sept 9.00am VT Grd Rabat A vs Mosta 0-0
Sat 6th Oct 2.00pm Cent Std Balzan Y vs Mqabba 1-3
Sun 7th Oct 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs St Andrews 6-2
Sun 7th Oct 9.00am Vt Grd Xghajra T vs St Patrick 1-0
Sun 7th Oct 11.00am Vt Grd Qormi vs Rabat A 4-0
Sat 13th Oct 2.30pm Vt Grd MQABBA VS MARSAXLOKK 1-1
Sat 13th Oct 4.30pm Vt Grd Mosta vs Xghajra T 2-1
Sun 14th Oct 9.00am Vt Grd St Patrick vs St Andrews 2-1
Sun 14th Oct 11.00am Vt Grd Balzan Y vs Gozo 0-2
Sat 20th Oct 2.30pm Vt Grd MARASAXLOKK VS RABAT 2-1
Sat 20th Oct 4.30pm Vt Grd Xghajra T vs Qormi 1-0
Sun 21st Oct 9.00am Vt Grd St Andrew vs Mosta 1-3
Sun 21st Oct 11.00am Vt Grd Balzan Y vs St Patrick 4-5
Sun 21st Oct 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Mqabba 1-2
Sun 28th Oct 9.00am Cent Std Rabat A vs Xghajra T 2-4
Sun 28th Oct 11.00am Cent Std MARSAXLOKK VS GOZO 3-2
Sun 11th Nov 9.00am Cent Std Qormi vs St Andrews 1-2
Sun 11th Nov 11.00am Cent Std St Patrick vs Mqabba 0-2
Sun 18th Nov 9.00am Cent Std Mosta vs Balzan Y 1-0
Sun 18th Nov 11.00am Cent Std MARSAXLOKK VS XGHAJRA T 3-0
Sun 25th Nov 9.00am Cent Std St Andrews vs Rabat A 4-4
Sun 25th Nov 11.00am Cent Std St Patrick vs Gozo 1-0
Sun 2nd Dec 9.00am VT Grd Balzan Y vs Qormi 1-3
Sun 2nd Dec 11.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs Mosta 1-1
Sun 9th Dec 9.00am VT Grd Xghajra t vs St Andrews 1-0
Sun 9th Dec 11.00am VT Grd ST PATRICK VS MARSAXLOKK 0-5
Sun 9th Dec 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Mosta 2-5
Sun 16th Dec 9.00am Hibs Grd Rabat vs Balzan Y 1-2
Sun 16th Dec 11.00am Hibs Grd Qormi vs Mqabba 1-1
Sun 6th Jan 9.00am Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS ST ANDREWS 3-1
Sun 6th Jan 11.00am Hibs Grd Balzan Y vs Xghajra T 2-1
Sun 6th Jan 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Qormi 1-1
Sun 13th Jan 9.00am Hibs Grd St Patrick vs Mosta 0-3
Sun 13th Jan 11.00am Hibs Grd Mqabba vs Rabat 3-2
Sun 20th Jan 9.00am VT Grd MOSTA VS MARSAXLOKK 2-1
Sun 20th Jan 11.00am VT Grd Balzan Y vs St Andrews 3-2
Sun 27th Jan 9.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs Xghajra T 0-0
Sun 27th Jan 11.00am VT Grd Rabat A vs Gozo 1-0
Sun 3rd Feb 9.00am Hibs Grd St Patrick vs Qormi 2-1
Sun 3rd Feb 11.00am Hibs Grd St Andrews vs Mqabba 1-1
Sun 3rd Feb 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Xghajra T 1-1
Sun 10th Feb 9.00am Hibs Grd Qormi vs Mosta 1-3
Sun 10th Feb 11.00am Hibs Grd Rabat vs St Patrick 2-4
Sun 10th Feb 9.00am VT Grd MARSAXLOKK VS BALZAN Y 2-0
Sun 10th Feb 11.00am VT Grd St Andrews vs Gozo 1-1
Sun 17th Feb 9.00am Hibs Grd QORMI VS MARSAXLOKK 1-1
Sun 17th Feb 11.00am Hibs Grd Mosta vs Rabat A 2-3
Sun 24th Feb 9.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs Balzan Y 0-0
Sun 24th Feb 11.00am VT Grd St Patrick vs Xghajra T 1-2
Sun 3rd Mar 9.00am VT Grd Rabat A vs Qormi 2-0
Sun 3rd Mar 11.00am VT Grd MARSAXLOKK VS MQABBA 4-0
Sun 3rd Mar 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs Balzan Y 2-2
Sun 10th Mar 9.00am VT Std Xghajra T vs Mosta 0-1
Sun 10th Mar 11.00am VT Std St Andrews vs St Patrick 2-2
Sun 17th Mar 9.00am VT Std RABAT A VS MARSAXLOKK 1-3
Sun 17th Mar 11.00am VT Std Mqabba vs Gozo 1-1
Sat 23rd Mar 2.00pm VT Std Qormi vs Xghajra T 1-2
Sat 23rd Mar 4.00pm VT Std Mosta vs St Andrews 1-1
Sun 24th Mar 10.00am VT Std St Patrick vs Balzan Y 0-3
Sun 24th Mar 1.00pm Gozo Std GOZO VS MARSAXLOKK 1-3
Sat 30th Mar 2.30pm Hibs Grd Xghajra T vs Rabat A 0-4
Sat 30th Mar 4.30pm Hibs Grd St Andrews vs Qormi 1-1
Sun 31st Mar 9.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs St Patrick 2-2
Sun 31st Mar 11.00am VT Grd Balzan vs Mosta 1-1
Sun 7th Apr 9.00am VT Grd XGHAJRA T VS MARSAXLOKK 1-3
Sun 7th Apr 11.00am VT Grd Rabat A vs St Andrews 2-0
Sun 7th Apr 1.00pm Gozo Std Gozo vs St Patrick 0-0
Sat 13th Apr 2.30pm Hibs Grd Qormi vs Balzan Y 0-0
Sat 13th Apr 4.30pm Hibs Grd Mosta vs Mqabba 3-0
Sun 14th Apr 9.00am VT Grd St Andrews vs Xghajra T 2-2
Sun 14th Apr 11.00am VT Grd MARSAXLOKK VS ST PATRICK 3-2
Sat 20th Apr 2.30pm Hibs Grd Balzan Y vs Rabat A 2-3
Sat 20th Apr 4.30pm Hibs Grd Mosta vs Gozo 2-2
Sun 21st Apr 9.00am VT Grd Mqabba vs Qormi 3-1
Sun 21st Apr 11.00am VT Grd ST ANDREWS VS MARSAXLOKK 0-6
Sat 27th Apr 2.30pm Hibs Grd Xghajra T vs Balzan Y 2-4
Sat 27th Apr 4.30pm Hibs Grd Mosta vs St Patrick 1-0
Sun 28th Apr 9.00am VT Grd Rabat A vs Mqabba 3-0
Sun 28th Apr 11.00am VT Grd Qormi vs Gozo 2-3




FINAL CLASSIFICATION


MFA First Division P W D L F A Pts
MARSAXLOKK F.C.* 18 13 4 1 46 15 43
Mosta F.C.** 18 11 6 1 33 14 39
Xghajra T. F.C. 18 7 3 8 22 29 24
Rabat A. F.C. 18 7 2 9 34 35 23
Balzan Youths F.C. 18 6 5 7 26 28 23
Mqabba F.C. 18 5 8 5 20 25 23
Gozo F.C. 18 5 7 6 30 30 22
St. Patrick F.C. 18 6 3 9 24 35 21
Qormi F.C.*** 18 3 5 10 21 28 14
St. Andrew's F.C.*** 18 2 7 9 23 40 13

*MARSAXLOKK FIRST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
**MOSTA PROMOTED TO PREMIER LEAGUE


***ST ANDREWS AND QORMI RELEGATED TO THE 2ND DIVISION



TOP
MAIN