Marsaxlokk Football Club

FIXTURES & RESULTS

PREMIER DIVISION

2002/2003


FIRST PHASE CLASSIFICATION
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL CLASSIFICATION
RELEGATION POOL CLASSIFICATION

SECOND PHASE FIXTURES & RESULTS

FIRST PHASE

Date Time Venue Match Result
Sat 24th Aug 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Pieta H vs Sliema W 2-2
Sat 24th Aug 02 19:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Birkirkara 0-6
Sun 25th Aug 02 17:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS HIBERNIANS 0-4
Sun 25th Aug 02 19:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Hamrun S 0-1
Mon 26th Aug 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Mosta vs Valletta 0-4
Sat 31st Aug 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Mosta 2-2
Sat 31st Aug 02 19:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Marsa 6-0
Sun 1st Sep 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Floriana 4-1
Wed 11th Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali SLIEMA W VS MARSAXLOKK 1-0
Wed 11th Sep 02 20:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Pieta H 2-1
Sat 14th Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Pieta H 0-1
Sat 14th Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Hamrun S 2-0
Sun 15th Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS BIRKIRKARA 1-3
Sun 15th Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Mosta vs Hibernians 2-1
Mon 16th Sep 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Sliema W 2-5
Sat 21st Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali PIETA H VS MARSAXLOKK 2-0
Sat 21st Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Marsa 2-3
Sun 22nd Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Mosta 4-0
Sun 22nd Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Floriana 1-2
Mon 23rd Sep 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Valletta 2-5
Sat 28th Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali MARSA VS MARSAXLOKK 1-3
Sat 28th Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Mosta vs Birkirkara 0-3
Sun 29th Sep 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Pieta H 0-0
Sun 29th Sep 02 18:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Hibernians 0-3
Mon 30th Sep 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Sliema W 0-2
Fri 4th Oct 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Valletta 1-3
Sat 5th Oct 02 15:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS FLORIANA 1-3
Sat 5th Oct 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Hamrun S 2-0
Sun 6th Oct 02 15:00 Ta' Qali Pieta H vs Mosta 3-0
Sun 6th Oct 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Marsa 2-2
Sat 19th Oct 02 15:00 Ta' Qali MOSTA VS MARSAXLOKK 1-4
Sat 19th Oct 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Pieta H 0-1
Sun 20th Oct 02 15:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Floriana 2-3
Sun 20th Oct 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Birkirkara 2-3
Mon 21st Oct 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Sliema W 2-0
Fri 25th Oct 02 19:30 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Hibernians 0-3
Sat 26th Oct 02 15:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Mosta 1-3
Sat 26th Oct 02 17:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Marsa 3-1
Sun 27th Oct 02 14:00 Ta' Qali Pieta H vs Hamrun S 1-1
Sun 27th Oct 02 16:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS VALLETTA 3-5
Sun 3rd Nov 02 12:45 V.T. Std Sliema W vs Pieta H 5-0
Sun 3rd Nov 02 14:45 V.T. Std Birkirkara vs Marsa 3-0
Tue 12th Nov 02 18:30 Cent Std HIBERNIANS VS MARSAXLOKK 1-2
Sun 13th Nov 02 18:30 Cent Std Valletta vs Mosta 0-0
Sun 24th Nov 02 12:45 V.T. Std Hibernians vs Pieta H 1-0
Sun 24th Nov 02 14:45 V.T. Std Hamrun S vs Floriana 2-0
Sat 30th Nov 02 14:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Floriana 1-0
Sat 30th Nov 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Birkirkara 3-3
Tue 3rd Dec 02 18:00 Cent Std Marsa vs Mosta 1-1
Tue 3rd Dec 02 20:00 Cent Std HAMRUN S VS MARSAXLOKK 1-4
Fri 6th Dec 02 19:30 Cent Std Marsa vs Valletta 1-2
Tue 10th Dec 02 18:00 Cent Std Pieta H vs Birkirkara 0-1
Tue 10th Dec 02 20:00 Cent Std Floriana vs Hibernians 1-0
Wed 11th Dec 02 18:00 Cent Std MARSAXLOKK VS SLIEMA W 0-3
Wed 11th Dec 02 20:00 Cent Std Mosta vs Hamrun S 1-2
Sat 14th Dec 02 14:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Valletta 2-1
Sat 14th Dec 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Floriana 1-0
Sun 15th Dec 02 12:45 Hibs Grd Pieta H vs Marsa 2-2
Sun 15th Dec 02 14:45 Hibs Grd Hibernians vs Mosta 2-2
Tue 17th Dec 02 19:00 Cent Std BIRKIRKARA VS MARSAXLOKK 4-2
Fri 20th Dec 02 19:30 Cent Std Mosta vs Sliema W 1-3
Sat 21st Dec 02 14:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Birkirkara 0-3
Sat 21st Dec 02 16:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Hibernians 2-0
Sun 22nd Dec 02 12:45 Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS PIETA H 1-0
Sun 22nd Dec 02 14:45 Hibs Grd Marsa vs Hamrun S 2-1
Sun 29th Dec 02 14:00 Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS MARSA 2-0
Sat 4th Jan 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Hibernians 2-2
Sat 4th Jan 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun S vs Sliema W 0-5
Sun 5th Jan 03 13:00 V.T. Std Mosta vs Pieta H 0-2
Sun 5th Jan 03 15:00 V.T. Std FLORIANA VS MARSAXLOKK 2-0
Tue 7th Jan 03 18:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Hamrun S 3-2
Tue 7th Jan 03 20:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Valletta 2-1
Wed 8th Jan 03 18:00 Cent Std Birkirkara vs Mosta 2-0
Wed 8th Jan 03 20:00 Cent Std Pieta H vs Floriana 1-1
Sat 11th Jan 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Birkirkara 1-3
Sat 11th Jan 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema W vs Hibernians 2-3
Sun 12th Jan 03 13:00 Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS MOSTA 3-0
Sun 12th Jan 03 15:00 Hibs Grd Floriana vs Marsa 1-3
Sat 18th Jan 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Pieta H vs Valletta 0-3
Sat 18th Jan 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Hamrun S 4-2
Sun 19th Jan 03 13:00 Hibs Grd Mosta vs Floriana 1-4
Sun 19th Jan 03 15:00 Hibs Grd Marsa vs Sliema W 0-5
Sat 25th Jan 03 14:00 Ta' Qali VALLETTA VS MARSAXLOKK 4-0
Sat 25th Jan 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Birkirkara 1-3
Sun 26th Jan 03 13:00 V.T. Std Hamrun S vs Pieta H 2-3
Thur 30th Jan 03 18:30 Cent Std Mosta vs Marsa 0-5
Tue 4th Feb 03 18:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Valletta 1-2
Tue 4th Feb 03 20:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Sliema W 1-3
Wed 5th Feb 03 18:00 Cent Std MARSAXLOKK VS HAMRUN S 1-3
Wed 5th Feb 03 20:00 Cent Std Pieta H vs Hibernians 0-1




FIRST PHASE CLASSIFICATION


MFA Premier Div P W D L F A Pts
Sliema W F.C. 18 14 2 2 51 15 44
Birkirkara F.C. 18 13 1 4 46 24 40
Valletta F.C. 18 12 1 5 43 18 37
Hibernians F.C. 18 9 3 6 34 16 30
Pieta H F.C. 18 6 5 7 19 22 23
MARSAXLOKK F.C. 18 7 0 11 27 38 21
Floriana F.C. 18 6 2 10 22 31 20
Hamrun S F.C. 18 5 2 11 25 40 17
Marsa F.C. 18 4 4 10 25 45 16
Mosta F.C. 18 2 4 12 14 46 10
THE FIRST SIX QUALIFY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP POOL AFTER THE 1ST PHASE
THE OTHER FOUR TEAMS PLAY IN THE RELEGATION POOL AFTER THE 1ST PHASE



SECOND PHASE

Date Time Venue Match Result
Sat 15th Feb 03 14:00 Ta' Qali SLIEMA VS MARSAXLOKK 3-0
Sat 15th Feb 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Birkirkara 0-1
Tue 18th Feb 03 18:00 Cent Std Floriana vs Hamrun 1-1
Tue 18th Feb 03 20:00 Cent Std Valletta vs Pieta 0-0
Sat 22nd Feb 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Pieta vs Sliema 2-2
Sat 22nd Feb 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Valletta 7-2
Sun 23rd Feb 03 13:30 VT Std Mosta vs Marsa 0-1
Sun 23rd Feb 03 15:30 VT Std HIBERNIANS VS MARSAXLOKK 2-0
Sat 1st Mar 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Pieta vs Birkirkara 0-0
Sat 1st Mar 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema vs Hibernians 3-0
Sun 2nd Mar 03 13:45 Hibs Grd Marsa vs Floriana 0-0
Sun 2nd Mar 03 15:45 Hibs Grd MARSAXLOKK VS VALLETTA 1-1
Fri 7th Mar 03 18:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Pieta 2-1
Fri 7th Mar 03 20:00 Ta' Qali BIRKIRKARA VS MARSAXLOKK 0-1
Mon 10th Mar 03 18:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun vs Mosta 3-1
Mon 10th Mar 03 20:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Sliema 0-3
Sat 15th Mar 03 14:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Hibernians 0-0
Sat 15th Mar 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Sliema vs Birkirkara 3-2
Tue 18th Mar 03 18:00 Cent Std Floriana vs Mosta 1-1
Tue 18th Mar 03 20:00 Cent Std PIETA VS MARSAXLOKK 3-2
Sat 5th Apr 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun vs Marsa 1-1
Sat 5th Apr 03 17:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS SLIEMA 0-1
Sun 6th Apr 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Pieta vs Valletta 0-5
Sun 6th Apr 03 17:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Hibernians 2-1
Sat 15th Apr 03 18:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS HIBS 0-2
Sat 15th Apr 03 20:00 Ta' Qali Pieta vs Sliema 1-2
Sun 16th Apr 03 18:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun vs Floriana 0-0
Sun 16th Apr 03 20:00 Ta' Qali Valletta vs Birkirkara 2-0
Sat 19th Apr 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Mosta 5-1
Sat 19th Apr 03 17:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Pieta 2-0
Sun 20th Apr 03 15:00 Ta' Qali VALLETTA VS MARSAXLOKK 2-1
Sun 20th Apr 03 17:00 Ta' Qali Hibs vs Sliema 5-2
Sat 3rd May 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Hamrun vs Mosta 1-0
Sat 3rd May 03 17:00 Ta' Qali Pieta vs Hibernians 0-5/B>
Sun 4th May 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Floriana vs Marsa 5-1
Sun 4th May 03 17:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS BIRKIRKARA 1-4
Mon 5th May 03 19:30 Ta' Qali Sliema vs Valletta 0-2
Fri 9th May 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Mosta vs Floriana 0-3
Fri 9th May 03 17:00 Ta' Qali MARSAXLOKK VS PIETA 1-1
Sat 10th May 03 15:00 Ta' Qali Marsa vs Hamrun 0-1
Sat 10th May 03 17:00 Ta' Qali Hibernians vs Valletta 1-1
Sun 11th May 03 16:00 Ta' Qali Birkirkara vs Sliema 0-0



CHAMPIONSHIP POOL FINAL CLASSIFICATION


MFA Premier Div P W D L F A Pts
Sliema W F.C. 28 20 4 4 70 28 42
Birkirkara F.C. 28 18 3 7 64 34 37
Valletta F.C. 28 16 5 7 57 31 35
Hibernians F.C. 28 14 5 9 53 36 32
Pieta H F.C. 28 7 9 12 27 43 19
MARSAXLOKK F.C. 28 8 2 18 34 57 16


RELEGATION POOL FINAL CLASSIFICATION


Hamrun S F.C. 24 8 5 11 32 43 21
Floriana F.C. 24 8 6 10 32 34 20
Marsa F.C. 24 6 6 12 33 53 16
Mosta F.C. 24 2 5 17 17 60 6

TOP
MAIN